Privacy Policy

 

This privacy policy sets out how "PRIZENSTA - for Instagram" uses and protects any information that you give "PRIZENSTA - for Instagram" when you use one of our applications. "PRIZENSTA - for Instagram" is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this app, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement. "PRIZENSTA - for Instagram" may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes.

What we collect

We may collect the following information, we will always try and ask for the minimum amount of data to give you a good experience. Please check the app Auth Dialog to see exactly what permission the app needs:

"PRIZENSTA - for Instagram" is an entertainment service and we do not guarantee to give you %100 real reports. It was only designed to make you having fun. You accept that we do not guarantee to give you exact true reports by downloading and upgrading your membership.

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

- App experience information to improve our products and services.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information by not accepting access to your details in the Auth Dialog box. You can also withdraw permissions by the app to access your data by going to the settings. We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about our own content which we think you may find interesting. You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please contact us. If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please contact us as soon as possible. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.